Fatec-Jahu divulga edital de concurso público para Auxiliar de Docente

A Fatec-Jahu torna pública a abertura de inscrições ao Concurso Público para preencher, mediante admissão, o(s) emprego(s) público(s) permanente(s) de AUXILIAR DE DOCENTE, PADRÃO I-A, DO SQEP-P, DO QUADRO DE PESSOAL DO CEETEPS.


DO EMPREGO PÚBLICO DE AUXILIAR DE DOCENTE

Área de atuação: GESTÃO E NEGÓCIOS. 

Número de vaga(s): 1.

Salário Inicial: R$ 2.542,77 (dois mil, quinhentos e quarenta e dois reais e setenta e sete centavos) para a Jornada Completa de Trabalho, composta pela prestação de 40(quarenta) horas semanais


DOS REQUISITOS:

Área de atuação: GESTÃO E NEGÓCIOS

  • Ser portador de diploma de formação em educação profissional técnica de nível médio, com habilitação específica na área de atuação, ou
  • Ser portador de diploma de curso de graduação na área de atuação do concurso.

DO PERFIL DO CANDIDATO:

  • Auxiliar os docentes nas atividades de ensino, preparando materiais e equipamentos necessários para aulas (práticas e teóricas), fazendo acompanhamento nas aulas práticas laboratoriais. Realizar atividades técnicas laboratoriais relacionadas ao campo de atuação, utilizando-se de métodos e técnicas específicas.
  • Conhecimentos em planilhas eletrônicas, software de editoração eletrônico, software de apresentação e navegadores de internet. Conhecimentos em Sistemas de Simulação. Organização e preparação de ambientes didáticos (laboratórios, oficinas, palestras, etc.) destinados às aulas  práticas, organização curricular dos cursos e em outras atividades que requeiram trabalho profissional.
  • Zelar pela conservação, manutenção preventiva e corretiva dos equipamentos, ferramentas, instalações, e equipamentos de trabalho. Desempenhar outras atividades correlatas e afins, estabelecidas pela unidade de ensino e em regulamentação própria.

DAS INSCRIÇÕES:

Data: 02/ago/2018 a 16/ago/2018, no horário das 13h30 às 16h30

Local:
Diretoria da Faculdade de Tecnologia de Jahu
Endereço: RUA FREI GALVÃO, S/nº
Bairro: JARDIM PEDRO OMETTO
Cidade: JAÚ-SP

Contato:
Telefones: (14) 3622-8280 ramal 221
e-mail:  f020dir@cps.sp.gov.br
site: www.fatecjahu.edu.br

Taxa de inscrição:
Valor: R$ 56,54 (cinquenta e seis reais e cinquenta e quatro centavos)
Banco: Banco do Brasil S/A (Banco 001 – Agência Governo)
Agência: 1897-X
Conta Corrente: 100.872-2
É obrigatória a entrega do comprovante de recolhimento da taxa no ato da inscrição


DO CRONOGRAMA:

  1. Do período de Inscrição: 02/08/2018 a 16/08/2018
  2. Do período provável para divulgação em DOE do Edital de Deferimento e Indeferimento de Inscrições e Convocação para a Prova Teórica: 20/08/2018 a 31/08/2018
  3. Do período provável para realização da Prova Teórica: 04/09/2018 a 14/09/2018
  4. Do período provável da publicação em DOE do Edital de Resultado da Prova Teórica e Convocação para Prova Prática: 21/09/2018 a 28/09/2018
  5. Do período provável para realização da Prova Prática: 08/10/2018 a 19/10/2018
  6. Do período provável da publicação em DOE do Edital de resultado da Prova Prática e Classificação Final: 31/10/2018 a 09/11/2018
  7. Do período provável da divulgação em DOE do despacho do Diretor homologando o Concurso Público: 19/11/2018 a 30/11/2018
  8. Do período provável da publicação em DOE de Edital de Convocação: 02/01/2019 a 19/01/2019

O edital na íntegra está disponível AQUI

Voltar

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 100-101 Exam Name: CCNA Interconnecting Cisco 210-260 dumps Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.) A. Hub1 B. Switch1 C. Router1 D. Switch2 E. Router2 F. Switch3 Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding cisco 100-105 dumps ICMP packets? (Choose two.) A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments. B. They guarantee datagram delivery. C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets. D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams. E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit.Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request? A. 192.168.0.1 B. 172.16.0.50 C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0 D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2 E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff F. 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD 200-125 dumps access method? (Choose two.) A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously. B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting. C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data. E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data. F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data. Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch 300-101 dumps perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.) A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address. B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table. C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table. D. The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0. E. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only. F. The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7 Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 252 F. 254Correct Answer: B

cisco 640-911 dumps pdf QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA? A. 192.168.1.31 B. 192.168.1.64 C. 192.168.1.127 D. 192.168.1.190 E. 192.168.1.192 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch? A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address B. allows remote management of the switch C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts D. ensures that hosts on the cisco 300-135 dumps pdf same LAN can communicate with each other Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface? A. ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 B. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 C. ipv6 autoconfig D. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 12 Which IOS command is used to initiate a login into a VTY port on a remote router? A. router# login B. router# telnet C. router# trace D. router# ping E. router(config)# line vty 0 5 F. router(config-line)# login Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2? A. Configure the router with the cdp enable cisco 400-251 dumps command. B. Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. C. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. D. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19? A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19 B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0 C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0 D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0 E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0 F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15 After the network has converged, cisco 300-209 dumps pdf what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?A. No messages are exchanged B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. Correct Answer: B