Alunos da Fatec-Jahu conquistam intercâmbio

Vivenciar uma cultura diferente, aprender novos conhecimentos, melhorar a fluência em idioma estrangeiro. Vantagens como essas geralmente incrementam o currículo de alunos que conseguem vagas de intercâmbio para o exterior – e é isso o que três alunos da Faculdade de Tecnologia (Fatec) de Jaú têm pela frente a partir do segundo semestre deste ano. Eles estão entre os cerca de 40 estudantes do Centro Estadual de Educação Tecnológica Paula Souza (CEETEPS) aprovados no Programa Ciência Sem Fronteiras este ano.

Os alunos Leandro Boracini Crepaldi, Jéssica Grandeso Ribeiro e Renata Machado de Andrade (fotos na galeria abaixo) passaram por processo seletivo e tiveram seus nomes recomendados pela Capes (Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior) para realizar o intercâmbio. A Capes é uma das instituições vinculadas ao MEC responsáveis pela coordenação do Programa Ciência Sem Fronteiras.

Estudantes do quarto semestre do curso de Construção Naval da Fatec-Jahu, Leandro e Jéssica aguardam os últimos trâmites para confirmar o intercâmbio para a Alemanha, onde passarão os primeiros seis meses do programa em um curso de aperfeiçoamento do idioma. Já Renata, estudante do quinto semestre do curso de Sistemas de Navegação da Fatec-Jahu, foi aprovada para estudar na Korea University, uma das três mais prestigiadas universidades da Coréia do Sul. A viagem está programada para o final de junho.

Animada pela aprovação, Renata comenta que sempre quis ir para a Coréia do Sul pelo sistema educacional e pela admiração que mantém pelo país oriental. “Além disso, na minha área de estudos, a naval, a Coréia do Sul é referência, com os maiores estaleiros e grandes companhias de navegação”, explica a aluna.

Em relação à expectativa pelo intercâmbio, a estudante afirma que espera absorver muito conhecimento na universidade coreana, tanto nas aulas como também nas atividades que a instituição oferece pós-aula, como os eventos e grupos de interesse. “Quero também aperfeiçoar o meu inglês, assim como quero aprender coreano”, conta Renata.

Além do crescimento do ponto de vista acadêmico, Renata comenta ainda sobre as possibilidades profissionais e a experiência pessoal que o intercâmbio poderá proporcionar: “O Programa oferece oportunidades de estágio em grandes empresas coreanas. Além disso, uma das coisas mais importantes será o aprendizado pessoal, algo que levarei para o resto de minha vida. É o que trará a vivência em um país tão diferente do Brasil e com o povo coreano. Aprender com eles os seus costumes, tradições, filosofia de vida”.

Voltar

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 100-101 Exam Name: CCNA Interconnecting Cisco 210-260 dumps Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.) A. Hub1 B. Switch1 C. Router1 D. Switch2 E. Router2 F. Switch3 Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding cisco 100-105 dumps ICMP packets? (Choose two.) A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments. B. They guarantee datagram delivery. C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets. D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams. E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit.Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request? A. 192.168.0.1 B. 172.16.0.50 C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0 D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2 E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff F. 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD 200-125 dumps access method? (Choose two.) A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously. B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting. C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data. E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data. F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data. Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch 300-101 dumps perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.) A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address. B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table. C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table. D. The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0. E. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only. F. The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7 Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 252 F. 254Correct Answer: B

cisco 640-911 dumps pdf QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA? A. 192.168.1.31 B. 192.168.1.64 C. 192.168.1.127 D. 192.168.1.190 E. 192.168.1.192 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch? A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address B. allows remote management of the switch C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts D. ensures that hosts on the cisco 300-135 dumps pdf same LAN can communicate with each other Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface? A. ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 B. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 C. ipv6 autoconfig D. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 12 Which IOS command is used to initiate a login into a VTY port on a remote router? A. router# login B. router# telnet C. router# trace D. router# ping E. router(config)# line vty 0 5 F. router(config-line)# login Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2? A. Configure the router with the cdp enable cisco 400-251 dumps command. B. Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. C. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. D. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19? A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19 B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0 C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0 D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0 E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0 F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15 After the network has converged, cisco 300-209 dumps pdf what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?A. No messages are exchanged B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. Correct Answer: B