Sistemas Navais

Perfil Profissional

O Tecnólogo em Sistemas Navais está capacitado a planejar, executar, vistoriar, fiscalizar e analisar riscos nos sistemas de transporte hidroviário e sua interligação com outros modais. Tem competência para gerenciamento de frotas, coordenação de equipes, elaboração de orçamentos e contratos,elaboração de laudos técnicos, controle de qualidade, coordenação de projetos, planejamento de custos operacionais e construtivos de embarcações. Atua em hidrovias, empresas de transporte aquáviário, sociedades classificadoras, certificadoras, estaleiros, portos, terminais e instituições de pesquisa.

Período: Diurno

Duração: 3 anos (6 semestres)

Locais de Atuação: Empresas de Turismo, Prefeituras que exploram atividades náuticas, Estaleiros Marítimos e Fluviais, Companhias de Transporte Aquaviários, Marinha Mercante, Sociedades Classificadoras e demais empresas ligadas a transporte e construção naval.

Estaleiro Escola da FATEC JAHU

Para o desenvolvimento das aulas práticas do Cursos Superiores da Área Naval foi construído em 2007, numa área de 900m², um Bloco equipado com laboratórios denominado “Estaleiro Escola”, que tem como objetivo simular o ambiente de um estaleiro, com as mesmas características de uma empresa da área da construção naval.

O Estaleiro é utilizado tanto para as aulas práticas dos Cursos, como para pesquisa e atividades de extensão, curso de atualização para empresas, além de oferecer estágios para os alunos.

O “Estaleiro Escola” dispõe dos seguintes laboratórios:

· Laboratório de Hidrodinâmica (Tanque de Provas);

· Laboratório de Oficina Mecânica;

· Laboratório de Corte e Soldagem;

· Laboratórios de Materiais de Construção;

· Laboratórios de Motores de Combustão Interna e Sistema de Propulsão;

· Laboratório de CAD/CAM;

· Laboratório de Física e Eletro Eletrônico;

· Laboratório de Náutica;

· Laboratório de Submersíveis;

· Oficina de Modelos Reduzidos;

· Área abrigada para construir embarcações de até 50 toneladas.

 

Contato:

Coordenadoria de Sistemas Navais
Prof. Maria Herminia Marquez Leite – Coordenadora do curso
Fone: (14) 3622-8280 – Ramal 214
E-mail: sistemasnavais@fatecjahu.edu.br

 

Corpo Docente

 

Nome E-mail Currículo Lattes
Alex de Almeida Prado alex.prado3@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/2022047512538962
Alex Paulo Lopes Batista alex.batista@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7239785869687027
Ana Helena Neuber de Oliveira anah.neuber01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/5292643491477612
Antonio Marcos Correa Pinto http://lattes.cnpq.br/0624171168870393
Celso Massahiro Nagado celso.nagado@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7119934233893244
Dalva Maria de Castro Vitti dalva.vitti@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/2687630132778248
Dirceu Mazotti dirceu.mazoti@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/0212131817675198
Euclydes Fernandes Filho euclydes.fernandes01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1024163605036182
Evandro Tozzi Mendonça evandro.tozzi@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8307530770775915
Fabiana Stripari Munhoz fabiana.munhoz@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/6847896392261502
Fábio Cesar Bovolenta fabio.bovolenta2@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/0538602002815811
Fernando de Figueiredo Fernando.figueiredo@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8721045399939854
Flavia Maria de Toledo Pedroso flavia.pedroso2@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8633049196791123
Hilton Aparecido Garcia hilton.garcia@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/2671748182150781
Humberto Rosseto humberto.rosseto@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3456425259709614
Líria Baptista de Rezende liria.rezende@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3883834746904980
Luiz Alberto Sorani luiz.sorani@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1493904270085565
Marcelo Luís Aroeira Rosella marcelo.rosella@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8331420140037149
Marcos Shoiti Saito marcos.shoiti@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/2700608073452688
Maria Herminia Marquez Leite maria.herminia@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8086727920696859
Paulo Roberto Rodrigues Freire Paulo.freire1@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/2796941401065981
Rodrigo Galvão de Castro rodrigo.castro@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4752704242479559
Rosa Maria Padroni rosa.padroni@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4649544107305329
Sebastião Carlos de Camargo sebastiao.camargo@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7125489757199439
Sérgio Lukine sergio.lukine@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7351153813706536
Suzana de Almeida Prado Pohl Sanzovo suzana.sanzovo01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/5672516660978802
Tânia Aparecida Nadaleto tania.nadaleto@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/6952212894123871
Vladimir Cancian Junior vladimir.cancian@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7337168330632091

 

Arquivos para Download


 

projeto_pedagogico_sistemas_navais

organizacao_curricular_grade_sn_2014

Voltar

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 100-101 Exam Name: CCNA Interconnecting Cisco 210-260 dumps Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.) A. Hub1 B. Switch1 C. Router1 D. Switch2 E. Router2 F. Switch3 Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding cisco 100-105 dumps ICMP packets? (Choose two.) A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments. B. They guarantee datagram delivery. C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets. D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams. E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit.Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request? A. 192.168.0.1 B. 172.16.0.50 C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0 D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2 E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff F. 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD 200-125 dumps access method? (Choose two.) A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously. B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting. C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data. E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data. F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data. Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch 300-101 dumps perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.) A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address. B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table. C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table. D. The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0. E. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only. F. The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7 Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 252 F. 254Correct Answer: B

cisco 640-911 dumps pdf QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA? A. 192.168.1.31 B. 192.168.1.64 C. 192.168.1.127 D. 192.168.1.190 E. 192.168.1.192 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch? A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address B. allows remote management of the switch C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts D. ensures that hosts on the cisco 300-135 dumps pdf same LAN can communicate with each other Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface? A. ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 B. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 C. ipv6 autoconfig D. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 12 Which IOS command is used to initiate a login into a VTY port on a remote router? A. router# login B. router# telnet C. router# trace D. router# ping E. router(config)# line vty 0 5 F. router(config-line)# login Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2? A. Configure the router with the cdp enable cisco 400-251 dumps command. B. Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. C. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. D. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19? A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19 B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0 C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0 D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0 E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0 F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15 After the network has converged, cisco 300-209 dumps pdf what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?A. No messages are exchanged B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. Correct Answer: B