Gestão da Produção Industrial

Perfil Profissional

O Tecnólogo em Gestão da Produção Industrial atua nas organizações industriais, buscando a melhoria da qualidade e produtividade industrial. Dentre as atividades desempenhadas por esse profissional, destacam-se a identificação e o estudo de oportunidades de negócios na área industrial, coordenação de equipes de produção, diagnóstico e otimização de fluxos de materiais e a utilização de conhecimentos da logística industrial. O domínio e aplicação das normas de segurança no trabalho e gestão ambiental são requisitos à atuação desse profissional. Seus conhecimentos tecnológicos e científicos permitem atuar nas áreas administrativa, financeira e de criação. Está capacitado para exercer a racionalização e o uso da tecnologia da simulação de atividades no aumento da produtividade, na identificação e na redução dos custos industriais, em projetos de ampliação e estruturação da capacidade produtiva, na distribuição e movimentação do produto final.

Áreas de Atuação

Pode dedicar-se à direção e ao gerenciamento de seu próprio negócio, à prestação de serviços de assessoria, ao ensino e à pesquisa tecnológica, dentro de seu campo profissional.

Contato:

Coordenadoria de Gestão da Produção Industrial
Prof. Esp. Flavio Luis Grava Scalco – Coordenador do Curso
Tel.: (14) 3622-8280 – Ramal 224
E-mail: producao@fatecjahu.edu.br

Corpo Docente

Nome E-mail Currículo Lattes
Alessandro Lameiro Brancão alessandro.brancao@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3857477257331675
Alex Paulo Lopes Batista alex.batista@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7239785869687027
Amanda de Oliveira Silva andeoliv@gmail.com http://lattes.cnpq.br/6501539232660714
Ana Helena Neuber de Oliveira anah.neuber01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/5292643491477612
Aparecida Maria Zem Lopes aparecida.lopes01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/6123540746643830
Célio Favoni celio.favoni3@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8874030932382038
Célio Sormani Junior celio.sormani@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4761762969932946
Dirceu Mazotti dirceu.mazoti@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/0212131817675198
Euclydes Fernandes Filho euclydes.fernandes01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1024163605036182
Evandro Antonio Bertoluci evandro.bertoluci@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4256874328191208
Fabiana Stripari Munhoz fabiana.munhoz@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/6847896392261502
Flavio Cardoso Ventura flavio.ventura01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4384818074750595
Flavio Luis Grava Scalco flavio.scalco@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1195183168002735
Francienne Hernandes franciene.hernandes@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1265522742355153
Hervê Jader Carrara herve.carrara@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/9194853835177215
Humberto Rosseto humberto.rosseto@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3456425259709614
José Renato Luchini jose.luchini2@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/8440720207832753
Marcos Antonio Bonifácio marcos.bonifacio@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3825646501881353
Marina Carboni marina.carboni@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7707920257699985
Osvaldo Contador Junior osvaldo.contador@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/5421821877362497
Roberto Augusto dos Santos roberto.santos26@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/7491875532434114
Rodrigo Galvão de Castro rodrigo.castro@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/4752704242479559
Rosangela Monteiro dos Santos rosangela.santos4@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/9428821000941880
Sérgio Alexandre de Castro sergio.castro01@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/3309784764811896
Wilson Cesar Lima Junior wilson.lima@fatec.sp.gov.br http://lattes.cnpq.br/1626226107371679

 

Arquivos para Download


 

projeto_pedagogico_do_curso_gestao_da_producao_industrial

Voltar

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 100-101 Exam Name: CCNA Interconnecting Cisco 210-260 dumps Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.) A. Hub1 B. Switch1 C. Router1 D. Switch2 E. Router2 F. Switch3 Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding cisco 100-105 dumps ICMP packets? (Choose two.) A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments. B. They guarantee datagram delivery. C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets. D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams. E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit.Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request? A. 192.168.0.1 B. 172.16.0.50 C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0 D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2 E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff F. 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD 200-125 dumps access method? (Choose two.) A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously. B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting. C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data. E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data. F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data. Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch 300-101 dumps perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.) A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address. B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table. C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table. D. The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0. E. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only. F. The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7 Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 252 F. 254Correct Answer: B

cisco 640-911 dumps pdf QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA? A. 192.168.1.31 B. 192.168.1.64 C. 192.168.1.127 D. 192.168.1.190 E. 192.168.1.192 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch? A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address B. allows remote management of the switch C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts D. ensures that hosts on the cisco 300-135 dumps pdf same LAN can communicate with each other Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface? A. ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 B. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 C. ipv6 autoconfig D. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 12 Which IOS command is used to initiate a login into a VTY port on a remote router? A. router# login B. router# telnet C. router# trace D. router# ping E. router(config)# line vty 0 5 F. router(config-line)# login Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2? A. Configure the router with the cdp enable cisco 400-251 dumps command. B. Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. C. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. D. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19? A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19 B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0 C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0 D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0 E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0 F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15 After the network has converged, cisco 300-209 dumps pdf what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?A. No messages are exchanged B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. Correct Answer: B